RACE DAY ROSTER

Sat 11 Aug/KT 50 Lap Shootout

Mtg Setup - Sat ??

Roster Volunteers:
As per Member Facebook updates
Positions Needed: Grid / Weigh Marshalls, Quad Bike Riders, Canteen Helpers
Upcoming Events
11 Aug Sat KT 50 Lap Shootout - Twilight Meet
12 Aug Sun Practice & Come & Try Day - Bookings Reqd
26 Aug Sun Club Championship Round 6
8-9 Sep Sat/Sun Australian Speedway Titles
13 Sep Thu Committee Meeting - Davistown RSL 7.30pm
22-23 Sep Aust Speedway Titles - Spare Weekend
13 Oct Sat Club Championship Rnd 7 - Twilight
14 Oct Sun Practice & Come & Try Day - Bookings Reqd
Racing Photos

Privacy Policy

Keeping customer information secure is a top priority for all of us at Central Coast Speedway Kart Club. We hope this page helps you understand how we handle any personal information we collect.

General
Central Coast Speedway Kart Club complies with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988 and the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.

We collect certain personal information from you such as your name, contact details and other details that you may provided in the course of communicating with us. This information is required for us to provide our services to you.

We may also collect other personal information that you provide to us for newsletters or promotions. We use this information to improve our services and products. The details kept are strictly confidential.

We will remove your name from such lists if you ask us to do so. We always take reasonable steps to ensure your personal information is kept confidential, secure, and protected from unauthorised access or use.

Access to personal information
In accordance with the Privacy Act, you can access your personal information held by us, and advise us if you believe it is inaccurate, incomplete, or out of date.

You can request access to the personal information that we hold by E-mailing us, or contacting us directly.

Complaints
If you consider that your privacy has been breached, please contact us as soon as possible. If you consider that we have not resolved the issue you may refer the matter to the Privacy Commissioner's Office.

Other
We also may collect non-personally identifiable aggregate information to improve our performance, services and products. This may include visited domain names and web pages and the type of browser software being used. We collect this information in such a way that it cannot be linked back to any individual.

We may collect, use, store and disclose personal information about you for the following two purposes:

Marketing lists
We may use personal information for our own marketing purposes. This includes marketing lists, for sending offers to you of our products and services, via E-mail, post, or telephone. No information will be disclosed to any third party! We will remove your name from such marketing lists if you ask us to do so.

Quality of information
It is your responsibility to ensure that your personal information is up to date by notifying us of any changes to the details we hold about you. We will take all reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date. We may request you to verify certain personal information for any account enquiry. We request that you check your details in any of our communications to you.

If you still have any questions, please contact us !

Print this page  Print Page

Latest News Headlines
Pre-Entries for all race meetings will be required for all meetings from 2017 onwards including pre-payment. Any payments on the day will have a late payment fee added.
We would like to thank Pro Kart Solutions and Davistown RSL for their continued Support
Join us on our Facebook page
Have you ever considered becoming an Official or Volunteer? We are always looking for new people. No experience required. You can now apply from the age of 16.
 
Classified Advertising
Facebook
SPONSOR NEEDED
Bleeding Edge Computers
Pro Kart Solutions
 
Last updated Wednesday, July 18, 2018 9:43 AM
This entire site is copyright © to CCSKC unless stated otherwise and must not be reproduced without their written permission. All rights reserved. Whilst every care has been taken with the preparation of this website, the details supplied are for information purposes only, and not to be construed as constituting part of any contract. Privacy Policy. Site Map
This is another Bleeding Edge Computer Systems designed and maintained website