RACE DAY ROSTER

Jun Dev Sat 17 Mar/Club Champ Rnd 2 Sun 18 Mar

Fence Up - Sat 9am

Roster Volunteers:
As per Member Facebook updates
Positions Needed: Flaggies, Grid / Weigh Marshalls, Quad Bike Riders, Canteen Helpers
Upcoming Events
17 Mar Sat Cadet/Junior Development Day
18 Mar Sun Club Championship Round 2
14-15 Apr Gosford Show - Display Stand
21 Apr Sat Club Championship Rnd 3 - Twilight
22 Apr Sun Come Try / Practice Day
10 May Committee Meeting - Davistown RSL 7.30pm
27 May Sun Club Championship Round 4
Racing Photos

Club Championship Results - Previous

Club Championship Results from Previous Years

2016 Club Champions

Class
1st
2nd
3rd
Cadet 9 Luke Angilley Mark Angilley

Joey Bisset

Cadet 12 Jac Laneyrie Max Bevan James Angilley
Juniors Brandon Moore Sean Morley Chloe Angilley
Clubman Light Bailey Goodwin Jake Baines Nick Gilbert
Clubman Heavy Matthew Elliott Steve Hosie Wayne Hosie
KT Modified Light Shane Younger Simone Smidt Isaac Edwards
KT Modified Heavy Jason Bisset Chris Keppie Max Risbridger

2016 Club Speciality Awards

Award
Recipient
Highest Points - Junior Luke Angilley
Highest Points - Senior Matt Elliott
Encouragement Award - Junior Jarrod Garland
Encouragement Award - Senior Wayne Garland
Most Improved Junior Leah Kelly
Most Improved Senior Steve Hosie
Drivers Driver - Junior Luke Angilley
Drivers Driver - Senior

Bailey Goodwin

Allan Charlier (Biggest Crash) Award Andrew Walkerden
Brad Archer (Hard Luck) Award Wayne Garland & Wayne Baines
Trophy Hunter

Matt Elliott

Club Member of Year - Junior Sean Morley
Club Member of Year - Senior Bill Morley

2015 Club Champions

2015 Point Scores (.pdf)

Class
1st
2nd
3rd
Cadet 9 Luke Angilley Max Bevan

Tyson Risbridger &
Kaylan Styles

Cadet 12 James Angilley Jac Laneyrie Chloe Angilley
Juniors Jake Donaldson David Blanch Zac Blanch
Clubman Light Kyle Pollock Jake Baines Natalie Genner
Clubman Heavy Matthew Elliott Phillip Farrow Max Risbridger
KT Modified Light Kierah Hawkins n/a n/a
KT Modified Heavy Peter McKenzie Jason Bisset n/a

2015 Club Speciality Awards

Award
Recipient
Highest Points - Junior Luke Angilley
Highest Points - Senior Peter McKenzie
Encouragement Award - Junior Leah Kelly
Encouragement Award - Senior Jason Carter
Most Improved Junior Kaylan Styles
Most Improved Senior Phillip Farrow
Drivers Driver - Junior Max Bevan
Drivers Driver - Senior

Jake Baines

Allan Charlier (Biggest Crash) Award Jack Adams
Brad Archer (Hard Luck) Award Ben Morgan
Trophy Hunter

Luke Angilley

Club Member of Year - Junior Sean Morley
Club Member of Year - Senior Nick Gilbert

2014 Club Champions

2014 Point Scores (.pdf)

Class
1st
2nd
3rd
Cadets James Angilley Jac Laneyrie Skye Loder
Rookies Sean Morley Luke Geering Jack Selmes
Juniors Jake Donaldson John Gillespie Mathew Geering
Clubman Light Nick Gilbert Luke Ward Jade Pollock
Clubman Heavy Peter Styles Max Risbridger Matthew Angilley
KT Modified Light Jake Baines Daniel Morris Amy Shute
KT Modified Heavy Jason Bisset Les Green Chris Keppie

2014 Club Speciality Awards

Award
Recipient
Highest Points - Junior Jake Donaldson
Highest Points - Senior Jason Bisset
Encouragement Award - Junior Chloe Angilley
Encouragement Award - Senior Matt Angilley
Most Improved Junior Jac Laneyrie
Most Improved Senior Matt Angilley
Drivers Driver - Junior Skye Loder
Drivers Driver - Senior

Les Green

Allan Charlier (Biggest Crash) Award Jade Pollock
Brad Archer (Hard Luck) Award Jade Pollock
Trophy Hunter

Jake Donaldson

KT100S/J Motor Raffle Winner

Matt Ward

Club Member of Year Mick Bell

2013 Club Champions

2013 Point Scores (.pdf)

Class
1st
2nd
3rd
Cadets Skye Loder Taylor Blanch Wesley McDonald
Rookies Andrew Sayre Luke Geering Sean Morley
Juniors Daniel Sayre Luke Sayre Mathew Geering
Clubman Light Jake Baines Wayne Baines Luke Ward
Clubman Heavy Jamie Loersch Les Green Peter Styles
KT Modified Light Leighton O'Brien Mitchell O'Brien Courtney Smith
KT Modified Heavy Jason Bisset Grant Lahiff Scott Gillespie

2013 Club Speciality Awards

Award
Recipient
Highest Points - Junior Andrew Sayre
Highest Points - Senior Jake Baines
Encouragement Award - Junior Caitlin Genner
Encouragement Award - Senior Jason Bisset
Most Improved Junior Skye Loder
Most Improved Senior Mick Bell
Drivers Driver - Junior Sean Morley
Drivers Driver - Senior

Wayne Baines

Allan Charlier (Biggest Crash) Award Hannah Fahey
Brad Archer (Hard Luck) Award Matt Ward
Trophy Hunter

Jake Baines

KT100S/J Motor Raffle Winner

Hannah Fahey

Club Member of Year Greg Ryan

2012 Club Champions

2012 Point Scores (.pdf)

Class
1st
2nd
3rd
Cadets Luke Geering Skye Loder Caitlin Genner
Rookies Andrew Sayre Sean Morley Brittany Lahiff
Juniors Jake Baines Amy Shute Luke Sayre
Clubman Light Mitch Brien Ashleigh Jack Jade Pollock
Clubman Heavy Les Green Gary Slarke Ashley Schroder
KT Modified Light Mitch Brien Jamie Dicker Leighton O'Brien
KT Modified Heavy Ben Morgan Scott Gillespie Wayne Baines

2012 Club Speciality Awards

Award
Recipient
Highest Points - Junior Luke Geering
Highest Points - Senior Les Green
Encouragement Award - Junior Corey Morgan
Encouragement Award - Senior Ben Morgan
Most Improved Junior Skye Loder
Most Improved Senior Ben Morgan
Drivers Driver - Junior John Gillespie
Drivers Driver - Senior

Grant Lahiff

Allan Charlier (Biggest Crash) Award Skip Barrance
Brad Archer (Hard Luck) Award Ben Morgan
Trophy Hunter

Jake Baines

KT100S/J Motor Raffle Winner

Leighton O'Brien

2011 Club Champions

2011 Point Scores (.pdf)

2010 Club Champions

2010 Point Scores (.pdf)

Class
1st
2nd
3rd
Midgets John Gillespie David Blanch Zac Blanch
Rookies Kyle Angel James Peters Daniel Cassidy
Juniors Reagan Angel Jessica Cassidy Kristopher Johnson
Clubman Light Mitch Brien Nathan King Chris Collins
Clubman Heavy Grant Lahiff Matt Bond Steven Omeley
Clubman Over 40 Stuart Bond Greg Paul Graham Gowen
KT Modified Graham Keats Les Green Luke Storey

2010 Club Speciality Awards

Award
Recipient
Highest Points - Junior John Gillespie
Highest Points - Senior Stuart Bond
Encouragement Award - Junior Brittany Lahiff
Encouragement Award - Senior Scott Wilson
Most Improved Junior James Peters
Most Improved Senior Chris Collins
Drivers Driver - Junior James Peters
Drivers Driver - Senior

Graham Keats

Allan Charlier (Biggest Crash) Award Les Green
Brad Archer (Hard Luck) Award Brad King
Trophy Hunter Grant Lahiff

2009 Club Champions

2009 Point Scores (.pdf)

Class
1st
2nd
3rd
Midgets Kyle Angel James Peters John Gillespie
Rookies Kris Johnson Corey Foyle Levi Moir
Juniors Reagan Angel Ashleigh Briton Nikki Briton
Clubman Light Nathan Bailey Greg Martin Mitch Brien
Clubman Heavy Grant Lahiff Matt Bond Marty Watson
Clubman Over 40 Matt Bond Stuart Bond Gary Slarke
KT Modified Les Green Rod Sievwright Luke Storey

2009 Club Speciality Awards

Award
Recipient
Highest Points - Junior Kris Johnson
Highest Points - Senior Matt Bond
Encouragement Award - Junior John Gillespie
Encouragement Award - Senior Scott Wilson
Most Improved Junior Kyle Angel
Most Improved Senior Sharon Gillespie
Drivers Driver - Junior Reagan Angel
Drivers Driver - Senior

Gary Slarke

Allan Charlier (Biggest Crash) Award James Peters
Brad Archer (Hard Luck) Award Marty Watson
Trophy Hunter Matt Bond

 

Print this page  Print Page

Latest News Headlines
Pre-Entries for all race meetings will be required for all meetings from 2017 onwards including pre-payment. Any payments on the day will have a late payment fee added.
We would like to thank Pro Kart Solutions and Davistown RSL for their continued Support
Join us on our Facebook page
Have you ever considered becoming an Official or Volunteer? We are always looking for new people. No experience required. You can now apply from the age of 16.
 
Classified Advertising
Facebook
SPONSOR NEEDED
Bleeding Edge Computers
Pro Kart Solutions
 
Last updated Wednesday, March 14, 2018 1:51 AM
This entire site is copyright © to CCSKC unless stated otherwise and must not be reproduced without their written permission. All rights reserved. Whilst every care has been taken with the preparation of this website, the details supplied are for information purposes only, and not to be construed as constituting part of any contract. Privacy Policy. Site Map
This is another Bleeding Edge Computer Systems designed and maintained website